Foxsportsla.Com - Info foxsportsla.com

foxsportsla receives about 51,547 unique visitors and 143,817 (2.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $412.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,027,663.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank foxsportsla.com is ranked number 13,815 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.10.

About - foxsportsla.com

How popular is foxsportsla.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
51,547
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,546,410
Daily Pageviews:
143,817 (2.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,815 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0112% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 34.9%30.0%881
Argentina 16.0%18.0%792
Colombia 15.1%14.5%546
Venezuela 4.9%5.9%1844
Peru 4.6%3.8%1293
Chile 3.7%5.2%1475
Ecuador 2.7%2.4%728
Guatemala 2.4%3.6%610
Bolivia 2.1%4.3%421
United States 1.5%1.9%118277
Uruguay 1.5%1.8%579
Costa Rica 1.3%1.0%1632
El Salvador 1.1%1.0%984
Honduras 1.1%0.8%641
Paraguay 0.9%0.9%806
Spain 0.9%1.1%35979

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
foxsportsla.com
98.12%99.01%2.72
cdn.foxsportsla.com
1.74%0.88%1.4
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush foxsportsla.com
Domain:
  foxsportsla.com
Rank:
  96,014
Organic Keywords:
  4,903
Organic Traffic:
  7,875
Organic Cost:
  $5,190.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
632
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is foxsportsla.com?

Facebook:
  7,020
Google +:
  3,982
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much foxsportsla.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,027,663.89
Daily Revenue:
$412.38
Monthly Revenue:
$12,371.40
Yearly Revenue:
$150,518.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is foxsportsla.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.10
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.10

How fast does foxsportsla.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2248 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://foxsportsla.com/
http://www.foxsportsla.com/
http://www.foxsportsla.com/us/?country=us
http://m.foxsportsla.com/us/?country=us

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 249.7KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/notes/blogpost/FSLA-***yticsHL01-TryVsEu.jpg could save 108KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/notes/news/chicharito1_09102015.jpg could save 67.8KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/notes/news/boy1_08102015.jpg could save 60.5KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/notes/news/Messi_08102015.jpg could save 1.3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/authors/fs-***ytics-blogthumb-vnew05.jpg?ver=5b53c75d-ae7c-4d7c-a0c1-75843035b861 could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://statistics.ficfiles.com/teams/50x50/7200.png could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/notes/news/mex_08102015.jpg could save 1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDTy_qD-QEQARgBMgjdwEYlJpVlGQ could save 1,011B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/authors/fs-blog-angel-huguez-thumb.jpg?ver=e56bfdac-b0cd-4948-bb28-1974585abaf8 could save 995B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/authors/fs-blog-enricotornello-thumb.jpg?ver=140fd66f-9228-4545-9f07-f03ac4ad0092 could save 989B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/authors/fs-blog-enrique-gomez-thumb.jpg?ver=2ddd81d2-d722-4780-9c52-ef29e18ee830 could save 986B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/authors/fs-blog-alberto-garcia-aspe-thumb.jpg?ver=53213c72-a899-4fc1-967f-a09185164884 could save 985B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/authors/fs-blog-pilar-perez-thumb.jpg?ver=eba1abb3-9fe0-4d60-9012-8***1a2321c81 could save 982B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/notes/news/once1_09102015.jpg could save 842B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/sites/foxsports-la/files/img/authors/fs-blog-thumb-maverino.jpg?ver=80e11621-78ec-49c9-8cf7-e8fb3b32e8d0 could save 836B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13217951550018213604 could save 782B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15334331858932737401 could save 722B (2% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/foxsports/live/styles/vendor.css?=201509171102
http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/foxsports/live/styles/main.css?=201509171102
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400,500,700

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 119.9KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/foxsports/live/scripts/plugins.js?=201509171102 could save 111.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/foxsports/live/scripts/main.js?=201509171102 could save 7.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.foxsportsla.com/foxsports/live/images/menu.svg could save 738B (58% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ws.foxplay.com/get_results (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PJ2PHH (16 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/terms-of-use">Terminos de Uso</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://adclic…l=es&amp;ls=1&amp;mt=8"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Portales

What sites are related to foxsportsla.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html
Location: /us/?country=us
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: fspcountryCode=US; expires=Fri, 16-Oct-2015 16:30:40 GMT; domain=.foxsportsla.com; path=/
.FOX: web10-flac
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 09 Oct 2015 16:30:56 GMT
Connection: close
X-Cache: MISS varnish10-flac
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Fri, 09 Oct 2015 16:30:07 GMT
ETag: "801122c2af2d11:0"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
.FOX: web06-flac
X-TTL: TTL90.000
Date: Fri, 09 Oct 2015 16:30:57 GMT
Connection: close
X-Cache: MISS varnish06-flac

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX MXA-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 3600
MX MXB-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 3600
MX foxsportsla-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 216.146.46.11 60
A 216.146.46.10 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p24.dynect.net
Rname domains.fox.com
Serial Number 1444159250
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p24.dynect.net 3590
NS ns3.p24.dynect.net 3590
NS ns2.p24.dynect.net 3590
NS ns4.p24.dynect.net 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-24
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOXSPORTSLA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P24.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-dec-2014
Creation Date: 24-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 24-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 09 Oct 2015 16:30:57 GMT <<<
Last update was 324 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
foxsportsla.com widget